Harding v. United States Figure Skating Ass'n
[…] Judgment shall be. entered for Plaintiffs and the file closed.

. The court commends the parties and counsel for agreeing to address the issues in this matter through a summaiy bench proceeding. Not only did proceeding as stipulated result in a savings of expense and time to the parties and to the court, but in addition, and more importantly, address­ing the issues under the stipulation exposed the Chappie family to fewer hours of reliving the tragic events forming the basis of Plaintiffs’ claims.

. RCW 4.20.060 provides:

No action for a personal injury to any person occasioning death shall abate, nor shall such right of action determine, by reason of such death, if such person has a surviving spouse or child living, including stepchildren, or leaving no surviving spouse or such children, if there is DEPENDENT upon the deceased for support and resident within the United States at the time of decedent's death, parents, sisters or brothers; but such action may be prosecuted ... by the executor or administrator of the deceased.

. The modified calculation appears as follows:

Expected annual earnings $ 18,000
Collection period—-years x 16.2
Expected worklife earnings $291,600
Consumption factored at 32% — 93,312
Net loss of earnings $198,288

. RCW 4.20.010 provides: