ORDER ON MOTION TO DISMISS
[…] RCW § 18.130.160.
B. INVESTIGATION OF PLAINTIFF
The Amended Complaint alleges that in Plaintiffs case, the Board’s investigator sent him a letter on November 26, 2012, informing Plaintiff that the Board had received a complaint against him and was investigating that complaint. Dkt. 16-1, at 2. The letter outlined the alleged violations of the UDA as follows:
• RCW 18.130.180(1) The commission of any act involving moral turpitude, dishonesty, or corruption relating to the practice of the person’s profession, whether the act constitutes a crime or not.”
• RCW 18.130.180(7) “Violation of any state or federal statute or administrative rule regulating the profession in question, including any statute or rule defining or establishing standards of patient care or professional conduct or practice.”
• RCW 18.130.180(11) “Violation of rules established by any health agency.”
• RCW 18.130.180(24) “Abuse of a client or patient or sexual contact with a client or patient.”
Dkt. 16-1, at 2. The letter then described the allegations:
Specifically, you have been treating Ms. - since approximately May 2009 for numerous health conditions.