Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Peelua
[…] case of more than one [Respondent], Judgment be entered
            jointly and severally against all [Respondents].
            D. Such further and other relief as the Court shall deem
            just and proper.

      8
            Kimball explained that the district court has no jurisdiction over
a summary possession action where the defendant disputes that there was a
relationship of landlord and tenant because under those circumstances, title
is in question. See 72 Haw. at 125, 809 P.2d at 1134.

      9
            As indicated supra, HRS § 604-5(d) provides that “[t]he district
courts shall not have cognizance of real actions, nor actions in which the
title to real estate comes in question.”

      10
            HRS § 414-432(a) provides in relevant part that “[a] foreign
corporation transacting business in this State without a certificate of
authority may not maintain a proceeding in any court in this State until it
obtains a certificate of authority.”