Valanzuolo v. City of New Haven
[…] He was "[i]n and out” of the hospital for a week, seeing "doctors upon doctors.” (Id. at 37). (See also Exhs. 6-7).

. Plaintiff testified that he discussed many personal issues with Guerrecci, in addition to this incident. (Id. at 67-70; see also Exhs. 8, 11).

. Plaintiff testified that he already was taking Tramazón, Lisinopril, and two other medications, but Zoloft was newly prescribed after this incident; he also testified that he was taking Sertraline (which is the generic version of Zoloft). (Id. at 48-49). (See also Exh. 8).

. Further, the Appendix to the DOJ Regulation § 35.160 states that "[t]he public entity shall honor the [disabled individual’s] choice [of auxiliary aid] unless it can demonstrate another effective means of communication exists or that use of the means chosen would not be required under § 35.164.” 28 C.F.R. pt. 35, app. A; see also 28 C.F.R. § 35.160(b)(2) ("In determining what type of auxiliary aid and service are necessary, a public entity shall give primary consideration to the requests of the individual with disabilities.”).

. In Paulone v.