MEMORANDUM OF DECISION AND ORDER
[…] Although the Court has determined that a $900,000 punitive damages award is not unconstitutional, the punitive damages award must also comport with the NJPDA. As stated above, “[p]unitive damages may be awarded to the plaintiff only if the plaintiff proves, by clear and convincing evidence, that the harm suffered was the result of the defendant’s acts or omissions, and such acts or omissions were ... accompanied by a wanton and willful disregard of persons who foreseeably might be harmed by those acts or omissions.” N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2A:15-5.12(a). Moreover, the following factors must be considered: “(1) the likelihood, at the relevant time, that serious harm would arise from the defen*185dant’s conduct; (2) The defendant’s awareness of reckless disregard of the likelihood that the serious harm at issue would arise from the defendant’s conduct; (3) The conduct of the defendant upon learning that its initial conduct would likely cause harm; and (4) The duration of the conduct or any concealment of it by the defendant.” Id. at (b)(l)-(b)(4).
Of note, these factors are “similar” to the Gore guideposts. See Saffos v. Avaya Inc., 16 A.3d 1076, 1090, 419 N.J.Super. 244, 267 (N.J.App.Div.2011).