7912 Limbwood Court Trust v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
[…] Plaintiff responds that Defendants had adequate notice of the super priority lien based on the super priority statute’s enactment in 1991, the 1995 Elkhorn CC & Rs, and the notice procedures in the statute.

“Nevada is a race notice state.” Buhecker v. R.B. Petersen & Sons Constr. Co., 112 Nev. 1498, 929 P.2d 937, 939 (1996) (citing Nev.Rev.Stat. §§ 111.320, 111.325). Recorded security interests therefore “impart notice to all persons of the contents thereof; and subsequent purchasers and mortgagees shall be deemed to purchase and take with notice.” Nev. Rev.Stat. § 111.320.