7912 Limbwood Court Trust v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
[…] (3) Satisfaction of the association’s lien;
(4) Satisfaction in the order of priority of any subordinate claim of record; and
*1149(5) Remittance of any excess to the unit’s owner.

Id. § 116.31164(3)(c). “The sale of a unit pursuant to NRS 116.31162, 116.31163 and 116.31164 vests in the purchaser the title of the unit’s owner without equity or right of redemption.” Id. § 116.31166(3). A deed which recites there was a default, the proper notices were given, the appropriate amount of time has lapsed between notice of default and sale, and notice of the sale was given, “is conclusive against the unit’s former owner, his or her heirs and assigns, and all other persons.” Id. § 116.31166(2). Upon payment, the purchaser is “discharge[d] from obligation to see to the proper application of the purchase money.” Id.

Section 116.3116(2) effectively separates the HOA’s lien into two separate liens. The last paragraph of subsection 2, which generally consists of the last nine months of unpaid assessments and any unpaid nuisance abatement costs, constitutes the super priority portion of the HOA’s lien.