Bobo v. AGCO Corp.
[…] . See doc. no. 69 (TVA’s Motion for Summary Judgment on Discretionary Function Grounds).

. Doc. no. 122 (TVA’s second Motion for Summary Judgment), at 1. The second motion also contends that “TVA owed no duty of care to Plaintiff under Alabama tort law.” Id.

. Doc. no. 169 (Suggestion of Plaintiff's Death).

. See, e.g., Ala.Code § 6-5-462 (1975) (2005 Replacement Vol.) ("In all proceedings not of an equitable nature, all claims upon which an action has been filed and all claims upon which no action has been filed on a contract, express or implied, and all personal claims upon which an action has been filed, except for injuries to the reputation, survive in favor of and against personal representatives; and all personal claims upon which no action has been filed survive against the personal representative of a deceased tort-feasor.”) (emphasis supplied).

. See doc. no. 172.

. See doc. no. 71 (Motion for Leave to Amend Complaint), doc. no. 75 (Memorandum Opinion and Order denying motion to amend), doc. no. 77 (Motion for Reconsideration), and doc. no. 170 (Order Granting Motion for Reconsideration).