OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Cunningham, 51 F.2d 321 (5th Cir.1931) (“[0]n undisputed facts, probable cause is a question of law for the court. But where the evidence is in substantial conflict ... probable cause is a question for the jury. Of course, it is the duty of the court to instruct the jury as to what facts will consti*1352tute probable cause or want of it, leaving it to the jury to ... find the facts.”); Marx v. Gumbinner, 905 F.2d 1503, 1506 (11th Cir.1990) (“When the facts are not in dispute, whether probable cause existed is a question of law.”). To justify his arrest, Ferdarko invoked O.C.G.A. § 16-7-23(a)(1): “A person commits the offense of criminal damage to property in the second degree when he ... [ijntentionally damages any property of another person without his consent and the damage thereto exceeds $500.00.”
Here, as a matter of law, there was no probable cause because no reasonable investigation took place. “[0]fficers must investigate objectively and consider all information available to them at the time.” Kingsland v. City of Miami, 382 F.3d 1220, 1229 (11th Cir.2004).