*1060MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] If the parties contend another state’s laws should apply to any of Plaintiffs’ nationwide claims, they should brief the issue in future memoranda, and certainly no later than as part of any motion for class certification.
Under Minnesota law, the economic loss doctrine bars Plaintiffs’ tort claims. Minnesota has codified its version of the economic loss doctrine in Minn.Stat. § 604.101. Under this statute, a buyer of allegedly defective or misrepresented goods may not bring a tort claim “unless the goods sold ... caused harm to the buyer’s tangible personal property other than the goods or to the buyer’s real property.” Id. § 604.101, subd. 3. Thus, a buyer may only recover for losses related to: (1) “other tangible personal property or real property,” including reasonable costs to repair or replace such property; (2) “business interruption losses,” and (3) other family, personal, or household expenses incurred