*1060MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] The dates when Plaintiffs purchased their homes are not necessarily the times when Defendants tendered the Components. Plaintiff George alleges owning a home built in 1999, but installing Defendants’ plumbing system in 2009, a time within the statute of limitations. Compl. ¶ 10. Whether the Gibbs have stated timely claims may similarly depend on when De*1072fendants tendered delivery of the Components. The issue cannot be resolved in the Rule 12 context.
In addition, Plaintiffs argue the warranty’s terms extend coverage to future performance of the Components. Minn.Stat. § 336.2-725(2) states:
[a] breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made, except that where a warranty explicitly extends to future performance of the goods and discovery of the breach must await the time of such performance the cause of action accrues when the breach is or should have been discovered.
Plaintiffs submit a copy of an express warranty available from Uponor, Inc.’s website, which they contend “explicitly extends” warranty coverage 25 years into the future from the date of installation. Shelquist Aff., Aug. 5, 2013 at Ex. 2.