IT IS SO ORDERED.
[…] (emphasis added), “et cetera” being broad enough to encompass the payments from the Kampus Kitchen to Kaczowski without being false. Alternatively, Defendant Gawel argues that the source of the Kaczow-ski income was immaterial when judged against the purpose of the returns, the reporting of income and collection of tax revenue. See Affidavit in Support of Defendant Gawel’s Omnibus Motion, dated October 15, 1993, at pp. 13-14.
A person violates § 7206(1) of the Internal Revenue Code when he “[wjillfully makes and subscribes any return ... which he does not believe to be true and correct as to every material matter....” A “return” is defined as “any tax or information return, ... including supporting schedules, attachments, or lists which are supplemental to, or part of, the return so filed.” See 26 U.S.C. § 6103(b)(1).