ORDER DISMISSING AMENDED COMPLAINT
[…] Pearson v. Callahan, 555 U.S. 223, 232, 129 S.Ct. 808, 172 L.Ed.2d 565 (2009). The inquiry concerning whether a right is clearly established must be undertaken in light of the specific context of the case, not as a broad general proposition. Lee v. Ferraro, 284 F.3d 1188, 1194 (11th Cir.2002).
C. Florida Law
Pursuant to the Florida Constitution, in each judicial circuit within the State — and there are twenty — a state attorney shall be elected for a four-year term and “shall be the prosecuting officer of all trial courts in that circuit....” Fla. Const, art. I, § 15. Except for capital crime, most prosecutions in Florida are initiated by information. Section 27.04 of the Florida Statutes provides in pertinent part as follows:
The state attorney shall have summoned all witnesses required on behalf of the state, and he is allowed the process of his court to summon witnesses *1237from throughout the state ... to testify before him as to any violation of the criminal law upon which they may be interrogated, and he is empowered to administer oaths to all witnesses summoned to testify by the process of his court or who may voluntarily appear before him to testify as to any violation or violations of the criminal law.
Id. Florida Rule of Criminal Procedure 3.140(g) provides: