MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] In the Defendant’s Addendum to Amended Sentencing Memorandum in Support of Rule 11(c)(1)(C) and Objections to PSR, filed July 26, 2013 (Doc. 110)(“Sentencing Memo. Addendum”), Yazzie again objects to the USPO’s application of the 5-level upward adjustment under U.S.S.G. § 4B1.5(b)(l). Sentencing Memo. Addendum at 1. Yazzie argues that the prohibited sexual conduct must be a prior sex offense conviction; he starts with Application Note 4(A) to U.S.S.G. § 4B1.5(b), which defines “prohibited sexual conduct” as “any offense described in 18 U.S.C. § 2426(b)(1)(A) or (13).” Sentencing Memo. Addendum at 2 (quoting U.S.S.G. § 4B1.5(b) application note 4(A)). That statute in turn defines the term “pri- or sex offense conviction” as
“a conviction for an offense ... (A) under this chapter, chapter 109A, chapter 110, or section 1591 ... or; (b) under State law for an offense consisting of conduct that would have been an offense under a chapter referred to in paragraph (1) if the conduct had occurred within the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States.... ”
Sentencing Memo. Addendum at 2 (quoting 18 U.S.C. § 2426(b)).