MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Hamilton, 510 F.3d 1209, 1214 (10th Cir.2007), and that a “defendant’s subjective belief in his own innocence does not mandate allowing him to withdraw his plea of guilty,” United States v. Hickok, 907 F.2d 983, 985 n. 2 (10th Cir.1990). Yazzie contests that he did not use “force” to penetrate Jane Doe l’s vagina, as his statement in the Plea Agreement reads. May 2[, 2011] Letter at 1; [Plea Tr. at 6:24 (Yazzie) ]. He also asserts that he did not touch Jane Doe l’s genitalia under her clothing, and, therefore, did not commit a sexual act within the meaning of 18 U.S.C. § 2246(2)(C), which criminalizes “the penetration, however, slight, of the anal or genital opening of another by a hand or finger ...” and is the charged offense in the Information. 18 U.S.C. § 2246(2)(C). See Information at 1; May 15[, 2011] Letter at 2; Plea Agreement ¶ 3, at 2. He has also attached affidavits from Jane Doe 1 and Jane Doe 2 to his 2nd Motion.