MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Instead, he argues that he has committed “sexual contact,” because he did not touch Jane Doe 1 or Jane Doe 2 under their clothing, and did not penetrate Jane Doe 1 with his finger. The Information to which Yazzie pled guilty cites 18 U.S.C. § 2246(2)(C) to define “sexual act” as “the penetration, however slight, of the anal or genital opening of another by a hand or finger or by any object, with an intent to abuse, humiliate, harass, degrade, or arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person[J” 18 U.S.C. § 2246(2)(C). 18 U.S.C. § 2246(2) provides four definitions of “sexual act”:
(A) contact between the penis and the vulva or the penis and the anus, and for purposes of this subparagraph contact involving the penis occurs upon penetration, however, slight;