Citizens Alliance to Protect Our Wetlands v. Wynn
[…] AR 2517 (Appendix I to Record of Decision).

. Although Plaintiff has also alleged in its complaint a violation of NEPA, Plaintiff has not presented its theories on this issue in its motions papers. The Corps’ NEPA Guidelines provide that "where the district engineer determines that there are unresolved conflicts concerning alternative uses of available resources, the EA [Environmental Assessment] shall include a discussion of the reasonable alternatives which are to be considered by the ultimate decision-maker.” 33 C.F.R. Part 325, Appendix B § 7(a). Plaintiff has not explained how it believes the Corps violated this regulation or any other requirement under NEPA.

. Plaintiff does not provide any citations for its statement of the law, which may not be accurate. See RCW 67.16.200(l)(a) ("The commission may approve only one satellite location in each county in the state ..."); RCW 67.16.200(l)(b) ("The commission shall not allow a licensee to conduct . satellite wagering at a satellite location within twenty ground miles of the licensee’s racing facility.’’). For purposes of this Order, however, the Court accepts Plaintiff’s view of the law.