MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] Id. at 979.9 “[Assignees of the FDIC also enjoy *1166protection from claims or defenses based upon unrecorded side agreements.” Bell & Murphy and Assoc., Inc. v. Interfirst Bank Gateway, N.A., 894 F.2d 750, 754 (5th Cir.1990), cert. denied, 498 U.S. 895, 111 S.Ct. 244, 112 L.Ed.2d 203 (1990).
Plaintiff argues that, although the demand letters were located in the FDIC files, thereby satisfying the first requirement under Section 1823(e), the statutory criteria have not been fully satisfied and, therefore, the demand letters are inadmissible to establish a claim against the FDIC. Plaintiff contends that there is no evidence (i) that the demand letters were “executed by [First National Bank] and any person claiming an adverse interest thereunder, including the obligor, contemporaneously with the acquisition of the asset by [First National Bank],” as required by Section 1823(e)(2); (ii) that the demand letters were “approved by the board of directors of [First National Bank] or its loan committee, which approval shall be reflected in the minutes of said board or committee,” as required by Section 1823(e)(3);10 or (iii) that the demand letters have been “continuously, from the time of [their] execution, an official record of [First National Bank], Because these criteria have not been satisfied, Plaintiff argues, the demand letters are inadmissible, and Defendants’