I. RULE 59(e) MOTIONS
[…] The Compact plainly provides that gaming may be conducted on Indian lands, which are specifically defined in the Compact as including “all lands currently within the limits of the Tribe’s Reservation.” Compact, § 2(B)(1). As the Court’s opinion notes, “the land [on which the gaming at issue in this litigation is conducted] became part of the Tribe’s Reservation on September 24, 1990, the date the land was held in trust for the benefit of the Tribe.” 914 F.Supp. at 1501. Thus, the parcel of land is clearly and unequivocally within the definition of Indian lands in § 2(B)(1) of the Compact. In addition, Indian lands include “[a]ny lands the title to which is ... held in trust by the United States for the benefit of the Tribe____” Compact, § 2(B)(3).