ORDER ON MOTIONS FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT AND MOTION FOR ATTORNEYS’ FEES
[…] However, waiting over two years after the discriminatory comments ceased forces this Court to find that a reasonable person would not have found Sanchez’s conditions unbearable at the time he resigned.
II. The County’s Motion for Attorneys’ Fees
The County moves for the Court to award it attorneys’ fees pursuant to two different Colorado statutes (Colo.Rev.Stat., §§ 13-17-201 (1987) and 24-10-110(5)(a) (Supp.1996)) and Title VII. The Court will examine each in turn.
A. § 13-17-201
Outrageous conduct, as a state tort law claim, is subject to Colo.Rev.Stat. § 13-17-201 which states “[i]n all actions ... occasioned by the tort of any other person, where any such action is dismissed on motion of the defendant prior to trial under rule 12(b) ... defendant shall have judgment for his reasonable attorney fees____” (emphasis added). Sanchez’s fifth right of action (outrageous conduct) was dismissed pursuant to his motion, not the County’s. See this Court’s Order dated April 13, 1996. Accordingly, the County is not entitled to attorney fees under Colo.Rev.Stat. § 13-17-201.
B. § 2<L-10-110(5)(a)