United Steelworkers, Local Union No. 4264 v. New Park Mining Co.
[…] The fact that there was included an enforceable arbitration provision concerning job descriptions and classifications only underscores the intention of the parties that there should be no enforceable, final or binding arbitration with respect to other matters.

It remains to inquire whether relief other than specific performance of the alleged agreement to arbitrate may be granted in this action. Section 185, 29 U.S.C.A. provides in part as follows:

“(a) Suits for violation of contracts between an employer and- a labor organization representing employees in an industry affecting commerce as defined in this chapter, or between any such labor organizations, may be brought in any dis-*110tric't court of the United States having jurisdiction of the parties, without respect to the amount in controversy or without regard to the citizenship of the parties.
“Responsibility for acts of agent; entity for purposes of suit; enforcement of money judgments.
“(b) Any labor organization which represents employees in an industry affecting commerce as defined in this chapter and any employer whose activities affect commerce as defined in this chapter shall be bound by the acts of its agents. Any such labor organization may sue or be sued as an entity and in behalf of the employees whom it represents in the courts of the United States. Any money judgment against a labor organization in a district court of the United States shall be enforceable only against the organization as an entity and against its assets, and shall not be enforceable against any individual member or his assets.”