Willow Farms Dairy, Inc. v. Benson
[…] This assurance would not, of course, apply to any prosecution or proceeding for criminal contempt of an injunction which might be issued by this or any other Court in a proceeding under sec. 608a(6) or in other appropriate proceeding.

The Government notes that this proceeding is brought by plaintiff under the supposed authority of sec. 608c(15) (B), and that although this Court has held that plaintiff has no right to proceed under that section at this time, nevertheless, plaintiff’s contention on appeal will be that the case is properly brought under sec. 608c (15) (B). The Government, therefore, calls the Court’s attention to the provision in sec. 608e(15) (B) which states that “the pendency of proceedings instituted pursuant to this subsection shall not impede, hinder, or delay the United States or the Secretary of Agriculture from obtaining relief pursuant to section 608a(6) of this title”.