Prior to trial defendant has moved to dismiss the indictment. The indictment charges a violation of Section 659, Title 18, U.S.C.A., which provides in part:
[…] Prior to trial defendant has moved to dismiss the indictment. The indictment charges a violation of Section 659, Title 18, U.S.C.A., which provides in part:
“Whoever embezzles, steals, or unlawfully takes, carries away, or conceals, or by fraud or deception obtains from any railroad car, wagon, motortruck, or other vehicle, or from any station, station house, platform or depot or from any steamboat, vessel, or wharf, or from any aircraft, air terminal, airport, aircraft terminal or air navigation facility with intent to convert to his own use any goods or chattels moving as or which are a part of or which constitute an interstate or foreign shipment of freight or express ; or
“whoever buys or receives or has in his possession any such goods or chattels, knowing the same to have been embezzled or stolen; * * *
“Shall * * * be fined not more than $5,000.00 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both; * * ”
The charging portion of the indictment is as follows: