Burgos v. Waterman Steamship Corp.
[…] (Emphasis supplied.)

And under Sec. 1337, Title 28 U.S.C.A.,' “the district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action or proceeding arising under any Act of Congress regulating commerce or protecting trade and commerce against restraints and monopolies”. (Emphasis supplied.)

III.

The actions under consideration herein, do not constitute “labor disputes” as defined in the National Labor Relations Act (29 U.S.C.A. § 152(9), neither do they involve boycotts or other unlawful combinations under paragraph (a) of Sec. 187, Title 29 U.S.C.A. under which “whoever shall be injured in his business or property” may, under Par. (b) of Sec. 187, and subject to the limitations and provisions of Sec. 185, Title 29, U.S.C.A., bring an action to “recover the damages by him sustained and the cost of the suit”, in any district court of the United States.