In re Markel
[…] We are of the opinion, however, that the General Orders may not be-abrogated with such dispatch. Under-familiar rules of statutory construction, it is obligatory that statutes be construed as harmonious with one another rather than as conflicting, if such construction is at all possible.

The warrant for the arrest of a. person pursuant to 11 U.S.C.A. § 28 is-somewhat akin to a criminal proceeding and it will be noted that in connection with a criminal proceeding that 28 U.S.C.A. § 1691 provides that “All writs and. *928process issuing from a court of the United States shall be under the seal of the court and signed by the clerk thereof.” In this connection we also refer to Rule 9 of the Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure, 18 U.S.C.A. Subsection (b) (1) of Rule 9 provides that the warrant (upon indictment or information) shall be signed by the clerk. (Italics ours.)