All persons shall be permitted to attend any meeting except as otherwise provided in this act. The right of a person to attend a meeting of a public body includes the right to tape-record, to videotape, to broadcast live on radio, and to telecast live on television the proceedings of a public body at a public meeting. The exercise of this right shall not be dependent upon the prior approval of the public body. However, a public body may establish reasonable rules and regulations in order to minimize the possibility of disrupting the meeting.
M.C.L. § 15.263(1).
. M.C.L. § 764.1(2) states in part:
A magistrate shall not issue a warrant for a minor offense unless an authorization in writing allowing the issuance of the warrant is filed with the magistrate and signed by the prosecuting attorney, or unless security for costs is filed with the magistrate____
M.C.L. § 764.1(2).
. This Court recognizes that the warrant was issued for resisting arrest for trespass. There may not have been a trespass, but even so, that does not necessarily give a person a right to resist arrest.