United States v. Carroll
[…] If he is dissatisfied with the decision of the State committee, he may, within 15 days after its decision is forwarded to or made available to him, request the Administrator, ACPS, to review the decision of the State committee. The decision of the Administrator, ACPS, shall be final. Written notice of any decision rendered under this section by the county or State committee shall also be issued to each other landlord, tenant, or sharecropper on the farm or ranch who may be adversely affected by the decision.”

The effect of such review is stated in 16 U.S.C.A. § 590n, as follows:

“The facts constituting the bases for any payment or grant or the amount thereof authorized to be made under section 590g or 590h of this title, when officially determined in conformity with rules or regulations prescribed by the Secretary of Agriculture, shall be reviewable only by the Secretary of Agriculture.”

From the foregoing it is evident that the defendant has failed to exhaust his administrative remedies. The regulations provide for a review of the State Committee’s action which was not taken in the present case.