In re A.C. CA1/3
[…] 11
[s]ection 734,” he may seek relief in the juvenile court. (§ 779 4; see In re Antoine D.
(2006) 137 Cal.App.4th 1314, 1322-1323.)
                                     DISPOSITION
       The dispositional order is affirmed.



                                                   _________________________
                                                   Jenkins, J.


We concur:


_________________________
McGuiness, P. J.


_________________________
Siggins, J.




4
        Section 779 reads, in pertinent part: “The court committing a ward to the Youth
Authority [now DJF] may thereafter change, modify, or set aside the order of
commitment . . . . This section does not limit the authority of the court to change, modify
or set aside the order of commitment after a noticed hearing and upon a showing of good
cause that the Youth Authority [now DJF] is unable to, or failing to, provide treatment
consistent with Section 734.”


                                              12