In re Linerboard Antitrust Litigation
[…] Stifflear v. Bristol-Myers Squibb Co., 931 P.2d 471, 474 (Colo.App.1996) (“federal judicial interpretations of the Sherman and Clayton Acts are entitled to careful scrutiny in determining whether a particular business arrangement is a per se antitrust violation under the Colorado Antitrust Act”); Perry v. Hartz Mountain Corp., 537 F.Supp. 1387, 1390 (S.D.Ind.1982) (Indiana antitrust statute modeled after Sherman Antitrust Act); Kan. Stat. Ann. § 50-112 (“All arrangements, contracts, agreements, trusts or combinations between persons made with a view or which tend to prevent full and free competition ... are hereby declared to be against public policy, unlawful and void.”); S.C.Code Ann. § 39-3-10 (“All arrangements, contracts, agreements, trusts or combinations ... made with a view to lessen, or which tend to lessen, full and free competition ... are declared to be against public policy, unlawful and void.”); Tenn.Code Ann. § 47-25-101 (“All arrangements,