In re Linerboard Antitrust Litigation
[…] First Nat’l Bank of Marion, 165 Ind.App. 116, 331 N.E.2d 471, 483 (1975) (assuming that two year statute of limitations applied to Indiana state antitrust claim).

In Indiana, a cause of action accrues when the plaintiff knew or, in the exercise of ordinary diligence, could have discovered that an injury had been sustained. Wehling v. Citizens Nat’l Bank, 586 N.E.2d 840, 842 (Ind.1992) (finding discovery rule applies to all tort claims); Burks v. Rushmore, 534 N.E.2d 1101, 1103-04 (Ind.1989); Meisenhelder v. Zipp Express Inc., 788 N.E.2d 924, 927 (Ind.Ct.App.2003). 10 See Ind.Code Ann. § 34-11-2-4 (“An action for ... forfeiture of penalty given by statute must be commenced within two years after the cause of action accrues.”).