OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Likewise, Ms. Scott states in ¶¶ 11 and 12 of her affidavit: (11) "I was not aware that Ms. Eperesi was in a relationship with an African-American male at the time I made the termination decision;” (12) "Envirotest Systems is a minority owned company and there are a number of employees who are involved in interracial relationships theref.]”
. Title 29, U.S.C. § 215(a)(3) provides, in pertinent part:
It shall be unlawful for any person—
* Ü* is 4: * *
(3) to discharge or in any other manner discriminate against an employee because such an employee has filed any complaint or instituted or caused to be instituted any proceeding under or related to this chapter, or has testified or is about to testify to any such proceedings, or has served or is about to serve on an industry committee____
29 U.S.C. § 215(a)(3).
. In Wrenn, the Sixth Circuit required used the following four prong test to decide a claim for retaliation: