Fazzio v. Mason
[…] We hold that it was within the district court’s discretion to award specific performance, as specific performance is not unjust, oppressive or unconscionable in this case. B. Attorney Fees. The Fazzios request attorney fees pursuant to the settlement agreements, I.C. § 12-120(3) and I.A.R 41. Idaho Code § 12-120(3) provides: In any civil action to recover on an open account, account stated, note, bill, negotiable instrument, guaranty, or contract relating to the purchase or sale of goods, wares, merchandise, or services and in any commercial transaction unless 10 otherwise provided by law, the prevailing party shall be allowed a reasonable attorney's fee to be set by the court, to be taxed and collected as costs. Because the Fazzios are the prevailing party in this civil action involving a commercial transaction, we award attorney fees to the Fazzios pursuant to I.C. § 12-120(3).