St. Alphonsus Regional Medical Center, Inc. v. Ada County Bd. Of Commissioners
[…] See also, Whitted v. Canyon County Bd. of Com’rs, 137 Idaho 118, 121, 44 P.3d 1173, 1176 (2002) (“the Board is treated as an administrative agency for purposes of judicial review.”); see also, I.C. 67-5279(1), which states that “The court shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact.” As to the second point of this dissent, the majority has in effect held that a person can be a resident of a place in which he has no legal right to be. That holding seems anomalous to me.