Carroll v. American Federation of Musicians of United States
[…] Id. at 98, 83 S.Ct. at 164. On this basis it is safe to assert that economic interrelationships other than actual or potential job or wage competition will suffice to support a finding that a group of independent contractors are a labor group. Id. at 104, 83 S.Ct. 162 (Goldberg, J., concurring).

The scope of the exemption accorded to labor from the antitrust laws is determined by the definition of “labor dispute” in Section 13 of the Norris-La-

*893Guardia Act, 29 U.S.C. § 113. United States v. Hutcheson, supra. Section 13 (c) provides that such a dispute “includes any controversy concerning terms or conditions of employment, or concerning the association or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to arrange terms or conditions of employment, regardless of whether or not the disputants stand in the proximate relation of employer and employee.” A person is “participating or interested in a labor dispute” under Section 13(b) if he “is engaged in the same industry, trade, craft, or occupation in which such dispute occurs, or has a direct or indirect interest therein, or is a member, officer, or agent of any association composed in whole