FINDINGS OF FACT
[…] CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
1. The court has jurisdiction of this action pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1337 and to § 16(b) of the Fair Labor Standards Act, as amended, 29 U.S.C. § 216(b).
2. At all pertinent times, the plaintiff and the defendant were engaged in interstate commerce within the meaning of § 7 of the Fair Labor Standards Act, as amended, 29 U.S.C. § 207.
3. At all pertinent times, plaintiff was employed by the defendant in a bona fide executive capacity and in a bona fide administrative capacity within the meaning of § 13(a)(1) of the Fair Labor Standards Act, as amended, 29 U.S.C. § 213(a)(1).
4. The plaintiff is not entitled to any relief.
. 29 U.S.C. § 213(a) (1) provides in. pertinent part:
Ҥ 218. Exemptions
“(a) The provisions of sections 206 and 207 of this title shall not apply with respect to—
“(1) any employee employed in a bona fide executive, administrative, or professional capacity * * * (as such terms are defined and delimited from time to time by regulations of the Secretary * * *) * *
. 29 U.S.C. § 207 provides in pertinent part: