*282 MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] Of course, that the Steele plaintiffs seek to prosecute their claims as a class action does not “alter the required elements which must be found to impose liability.” Cimino v. Raymark Industries, Inc., 151 F.3d 297, 312 (5th Cir.1998).
. Manual for Complex Litigation § 22.74 at 425 (4th ed.2004).
. Redland Soccer Club, 696 A.2d at 145-46; Hansen, 858 P.2d at 979.
. Cf. Utah Code Ann. § 78-27-38(2) (barring recovery if the plaintiff’s negligence exceeds that of all other parties combined, regardless of whether they are before the court); 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 7102(a) (barring recovery if the plaintiff’s negligence exceeds that of all "defendants against whom recovery is sought").
. Cf. Fla. Stat. Ann. § 768.1256(1) ("In a product liability action brought against a manufacturer or seller for harm allegedly caused by a product, there is a rebuttable presumption that the product is not defective or unreasonably dangerous and the manufacturer or seller is not liable if, at the time the specific unit of the product was sold or delivered to the initial purchaser or user, the aspect of the product that allegedly caused the harm: (a) Complied with federal or state codes, statutes, rules, regulations, or standards relevant to the event causing the death or injury; * * * * "); Sheehan v.