A hearing has now been held pursuant to the mentioned order of September 23, 1964.
[…] Bortle, to citizenship.
No fraudulent intent is imputed by the court to Mrs. Bortle from the circumstance that all the true facts were not disclosed in her naturalization papers.2 *323Should she apply for naturalization after she has met the requisite residence requirements the vacating of the judgment of naturalization in this case should not be held against her.
This opinion is to serve as the court’s findings of fact and conclusions of law.
An appropriate proposed order should be submitted.
. Section 319(b), 8 U.S.C. 1430(b) reads in pertinent part:
Any person, (1) whose spouse is (A) a citizen of the United States, (B) in the employment of the Government of the United States * * * and (C) regularly stationed abroad in such employment, and (2) who is in the United States at the time of naturalization, and (3) who declares before the naturalization court in good faith an intention to take up residence within the United States immediately upon the termination of such employment abroad of the citizen spouse, may be naturalized upon compliance with all the requirements of the naturalization laws, except that no prior residence or specified period of physical presence within the United States or within the jurisdiction of the naturalization court or proof thereof shall be required.
. In connection with Mrs. Bortle’s naturalization application Mr. Bortle sent a letter to the Immigration and Naturalization Service stating that he was still married to her and making no mention of their divorce plans. From this Mrs.