ORDER ADDRESSING MOTIONS, INTER ALIA
[…] Plaintiffs ask the Court to rule, as a matter of law, that the Grower Defendants will be liable for the breach of contract damages, including consequential damages, as well as all damages available under the Farm Labor Contractors Act, the Washington Minimum Wage Act, and the Fair Labor Standards *417Act, to the same extent as the Global Defendants. At the hearing, Plaintiffs clarified that their theory of liability against the Grower Defendants is based on the Grower Defendant’s knowing use of an unlicensed farm labor contractor.
Wash. Rev.Code § 19.30.200 states:
Any person who knowingly uses the services of an unlicensed farm labor contractor shall be personally, jointly, and severally liable with the person acting as a farm labor contractor to the same extent and in the same manner as provided in this chapter.
The Washington Administrative Code § 296-310-260(1) provides:
A person who knowingly uses the services of an unlicensed contractor is liable for unpaid wages, damages, and civil and criminal penalties to the same extent as the unlicensed contractor.