Hatfield v. State of Mississippi (5CA), 363 F.2d 869. The plaintiff has not proved its claim against any of the public agencies, or individuals by a preponderance of the evidence. The claim of the plaintiff is thus without merit and should be dismissed with prejudice without the assessment of cost.
(5) No private individual has any private right of any kind in this sand beach because there exists no recreational easement thereon. All pending objections to evidence and testimony will be overruled. The Court will prepare and enter the judgment.
. The River & Harbor Act (33 U.S.C.A. § 426e) provides that: “[I]t is declared to be the policy of the United States, subject to the following provisions of Sections 426e-426h of this title to assist in the construction, but not the maintenance, of works for the restoration and protection against erosion, by waves and currents, of the shores of the United States, its Territories and possessions.” Paragraph (d), captioned “Shores Other Than Public,” provides: “Shores other than public will be eligible for Federal assistance if there is benefit such as that arising from public use or from the protection of nearby public property or if the benefits to those shores are incidental to the