Also annexed hereto as Appendix B are detailed Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law.
[…] This opinion, together with the detailed Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law annexed hereto as Appendix B shall constitute all of the findings of fact and conclusions of law in this case.
Counsel will submit an appropriate order.
APPENDIX A
*47
APPENDIX B
FINDINGS OF FACT
(1) Title to the George Washington Memorial Parkway is vested in the United States. Administration of the Parkway is a responsibility of the National Capital Region of the National Park Service under the jurisdiction of the Secretary of the Interior. The Act of August 25, 1916 (39 Stat. 535, as amended, 16 U.S.C. § 3), authorized the Secretary of the Interior to make “such rules and regulations as he may deem necessary or proper for the use and management of the parks, monuments, and reservations under the jurisdiction of the National Park Service.”