OPINION AND ORDER
[…] See Leo H. Whin-ery, Representative of the Client-Corporations, 3 Okla.Prac., Okla. Evidence § 36.06 (2d ed.2009) (hereafter, “Whinery”) (“Who, for purposes of the privilege, is the ‘representative of the client’ in the case of the corporation? The issue appears never to have arisen in Oklahoma, either before, or after, the enactment of the Code. Most of the decisions in this area are recent and largely federal.”). However, section 2502(A) of title 12 of the Oklahoma Statutes recognizes a corporation as a client and defines “representative of the client” as “one having authority to obtain professional legal services, or to act on advice rendered pursuant thereto on behalf of the client.” Okla. Stat.tit. 12, § 2502(A)(3) and (4). Thus, as Whinery asserts, Oklahoma appears to adopt the “control group” test as more clearly set forth in City of Philadelphia v. Westinghouse Electric Corp., 210 F.Supp. 483 (E.D.Pa.1962):