The proceedings herein are stayed pending the outcome of an application by the plaintiff to the Federal Reserve Board for an administrative determination as to whether or not the defendants have violated its Regulation F. The defendants’ motions will be held in abeyance and their disposition will abide the outcome of the plaintiff’s application.
An order to this effect is filed herewith. This order includes a provision intended to prevent any undue delay or hardship by permitting either party to apply on notice and for good cause for a modification of the terms of the stay.
. 12 U.S.O. § 1813(q) provides: “The term ‘appropriate Federal banking agency’ shall mean * * * the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System in the case of a State member insured bank (except a district bank) * * The Bank is a state member insured bank.
. The quoted language has been borrowed from the opinion of Mr. Justice Frankfurter in United States v. Morgan, 313 U.S. 409, 422, 61 S.Ct. 999, 85 L,Ed. 1429 (1941).