I agree with Judge Tyler’s views and follow the law as stated by the Seventh Circuit in United States v. United States Coin and Currency, Angelini, Claimant, supra. I grant judgment to the claimant, without prejudice, however, to the Government’s proceeding against the fund or any person by assessment, lien, or other lawful procedure or process to secure payment of any monies claimed to be due to it. (See opinion of Wyatt, J., in Pizzarello v. U. S., 285 F.Supp. 147, filed May 31, 1968.)
Appropriate judgment may be settled before me. So ordered.
. Section 7302, Title 26, U.S.C., provides in part that:
“It shall be unlawful to have or possess any property intended for use in violating the provisions of the internal revenue laws, or regulations prescribed under such laws, or which has been so used, and no property rights shall exist in any such property * *