Likes v. DHL Express
[…] Id,.; see also Sacred Heart Health Sys., Inc. v. Humana Military Healthcare Servs., Inc., 601 F.3d 1159, 1184 (11th Cir.2010) (“[A] class action containing numerous uncommon issues may quickly become unmanageable.”).12

IV. CONCLUSION

In sum, and for the multiple reasons stated above, Mr. Likes has not met his pre-Rule 23, Rule 23(a), or Rule 23(b)(3) burden on seeking nationwide class certification.13 Ac*542cordingly, Mr. Likes’s Motion to Certify is DENIED.

. The phrase "single site of employment” tracks the exact codified language contained in the WARN Act. See 29 U.S.C. § 2101(a)(3)(B) (defining "mass layoff" to mean "a reduction in force which ... results in an employment loss at the single site of employment during any 30-day period for ____”) (emphasis added). Accordingly, the court utilizes this terminology when describing Mr. Likes’s WARN Act claim rather than that of "joint”, "single” or "unified” employer as has previously been used by the parties and/or the court in this lawsuit.