ORDER GRANTING IN PART AND DENYING IN PART PLAINTIFFS’ MOTION FOR CLASS CERTIFICATION
[…] This “Notice” shall comply with the requirements of Rule 23(c)(2)(B).
8. Defendants shall have ten (10) days from service of the proposed “Notice” to serve and file any objections to the same.
9. Class counsel shall have five (5) days from service of any objection to serve and file a reply to the same.
The District Court Executive is hereby directed to enter this Order and provide copies to counsel.
. As noted above, this issue is the subject of a pending motion for partial summary judgment filed by all Defendants. See ECF No. 114.
. RCW 9.41.270(1) provides that "It shall be unlawful for any person to carry, exhibit, display, or draw any firearm, dagger, sword, knife or other cutting or stabbing instrument, club, or any other weapon apparently capable of producing bodily harm, in a manner, under circumstances, and at a time and place that either manifests an intent to intimidate another or that warrants alarm for the safety of other persons.” The offense is a gross misdemeanor punishable by up to 364 days in jail and/or a fine not to exceed $5,000. RCW 9.41.270(2); RCW 9A.20.021(2).