ORDER GRANTING IN PART AND DENYING IN PART PLAINTIFFS’ MOTION FOR CLASS CERTIFICATION
[…] See ECF No. 114.
. RCW 9.41.270(1) provides that "It shall be unlawful for any person to carry, exhibit, display, or draw any firearm, dagger, sword, knife or other cutting or stabbing instrument, club, or any other weapon apparently capable of producing bodily harm, in a manner, under circumstances, and at a time and place that either manifests an intent to intimidate another or that warrants alarm for the safety of other persons.” The offense is a gross misdemeanor punishable by up to 364 days in jail and/or a fine not to exceed $5,000. RCW 9.41.270(2); RCW 9A.20.021(2).
. RCW 9.41.230(l)(b) provides that “any person who willfully discharges a firearm, air gun, or other weapon, or throws any deadly missile in a public place, or in any place where any person might be endangered thereby ... is guilty of a gross misdemeanor.” RCW 9.41.230(l)(b).