ORDER GRANTING IN PART PLAINTIFFS’ MOTION TO COMPEL; DENYING DEFENDANT’S MOTION TO COMPEL; GRANTING PLAINTIFFS’ MOTION TO STRIKE
[…] The Court finds that all communications with all third parties regarding Plain*261tiffs’ mortgage account are relevant and must be disclosed. Plaintiffs allege that Defendant violated West Virginia Code § 46A-2-124 by employing threats or coercion in attempting to collect its debt. One of the ways in which a debt collector can violate that section is by making false accusations “to another person, including any credit reporting agency, that a consumer is willfully refusing to pay a just debt, or the threat to make false accusations.” Additionally, several of Plaintiffs’ claims revolve around whether Defendant knew that the foreclosure sale of Plaintiffs’ house occurred in error and intentionally provided false information to USAA Insurance.