Accordingly, based upon the files, records, and proceedings herein, IT IS HEREBY ORDERED:
[…] . In the interest of clarity, the Court’s short cites for Streambend's various Motions for Leave to File Amended Complaint will refer to the ordinal number of the Amended Complaint it seeks to file, rather than the ordinal number of its Motion to Amend.
. Burnet, Sexton I, and Abdul-Hajj were the only Defendants who filed memoranda in opposition to Streambend's Motion to File Third Amended Complaint. See (Burnet’s Mem. of Law in Opp’n to Pls.’ Mot. for Leave to Amend Compl.) [Doc. No. 44]; (Sexton I & Abdul-Hajj’s Mem. in Opp’n to Pls.’ Mot. to Amend Compl.) [Doc. No. 46].
. See Minn.Stat. § 507.32 ("The record, as herein provided, of any instrument properly recorded shall be taken and deemed notice to parties."); Anderson v. Graham Inv. Co., 263 N.W.2d 382, 384 (Minn.1978) ("Constructive notice is a creature of statute and, as a matter of law, imputes notice to all purchasers of any properly recorded instrument even though the purchaser has no actual notice of the record.”).