MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Hollywood Tanning Sys., Inc., 339 Fed.Appx. 216 (3d Cir.2009). See Johnson, 673 F.Supp.2d at 276 & n. 14. The Court’s point was that the suitability of class treatment here was more like that in Warfarin than in Nafar. Upon further reflection, that is not so. The New Jersey Consumer Fraud Act (“NJCFA”) at issue in Nafar and the CFA are identical in their descriptions of what is an unlawful practice, other than for differences immaterial for present purposes. Compare 6 Del. C. § 2513(a) with N.J.S.A. § 56:8-2. Both state that it does not matter “whether or not any person has in fact been misled, deceived or damaged thereby.” While it is true, as the Court previously stated, that the NJCFA “requires a causal relationship between the defendants’ unlawful conduct and the plaintiffs ascertainable loss,” 673 F.Supp.2d at 276, that is just as true in a suit for damages under the CPA. Yarger v.