Price v. Medicaid Director
[…] This person-centered process includes requirements that the individual lead the process, that people chosen by the individual be included in the process, that necessary information and support be provided to ensure that the individual directs the process, and that the process is timely and occurs at times and locations convenient for the individual. 42 C.F.R § 441.301 (c)(1)(i) — (iii). Federal regulations also specify that the service plan itself must "be finalized and agreed to, with the informed consent of the individual in writing, and signed by all individuals and providers responsible for its implementation." 42 C.F.R. § 441.301(c)(2)(ix),

. A desk review is defined as "a level of care determination process that is not conducted in person.” Ohio Admin. Code 5160-3-05(B)(10).

. This Code section has been renumbered as Ohio Admin. Code 5160-3-05.

. Ohio Admin.