OPINION DENYING PLAINTIFFS’ MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT AND SUSTAINING DEFENDANTS’ MOTIONS FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] Plaintiffs, for its motion for summary judgment, rely on the first three which are all related to procedural steps. In their brief in support of the motion, plaintiffs aver that these three grounds involve no issues of fact. Notwithstanding this concession, and after defendants filed their motions, plaintiffs have offered affidavits attempting to dispute factual issues of notice and hearing, but which the Court does not find material, as hereafter shown.
*19Section 462, Title 29 U.S.C. provides:
“Trusteeships shall be established and administered by a labor organization over a subordinate body only in accordance with the constitution and bylaws of the organization which has assumed trusteeship over the subordinate body and for the purpose of correcting corruption or financial malpractice, assuring the performance of collective bargaining agreements or other duties of a bargaining representative, restoring democratic procedures, or otherwise carrying out the legitimate objects of such labor organization.”
Section 464(c) provides: