Plaintiff contends that this is a case in which a statute of the United States so provides, namely, 15 U.S.C. § 22, which reads as follows:
[…] Defendant contends that the service should be quashed, because it is made in violation of Rule 4(f), Fed.R.Civ.P., which provides that process may be served anywhere within the territorial limits of the State in which the district court is held, and, when a statute of the United States so provides, beyond the territorial limits of that State.
Plaintiff contends that this is a case in which a statute of the United States so provides, namely, 15 U.S.C. § 22, which reads as follows:
“Any suit, action, or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought not only in the judicial district whereof it is *38an inhabitant, but also in any district wherein it may be found or transacts business; and all process in such cases may be served in the district of which it is an inhabitant, or wherever it may be found.”