MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] MC-78400, is hereby granted and the orders hereby suspended, set aside and annulled. The Interstate Commerce Commission should proceed to consider the application of Beaufort in accordance with the requirements of the Interstate Commerce Act.
It is further ordered that counsel for the plaintiff prepare, serve and file proposed judgment in accordance with this decision and order.
The foregoing decision shall constitute the findings of fact and conclusions of law required by Rule 52 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure.
. 28 United States Code § 1336(a) :
“§ 1336. Interstate Conimerce Commission’s orders
(a) Except as otherwise provided by Act of Congress, the district courts shall have jurisdiction of any civil action to enforce, enjoin, set aside, annul or suspend, in whole or in part, any order of the Interstate Commerce Commission.”
. 28 United States Code § 1398(a) :
“§ 1398. Interstate Commerce Commission’s orders