Hairston v. Pitchess
[…] Cameron v. Johnson, 390 U.S. 611, 88 S.Ct. 1335, 20 L.Ed.2d 182 (1968). In any event, it is not believed that the circumstances of petitioner’s arrest, conviction or sentence are such as to deter or impede the lawful exercise of First Amendment privileges.

This opinion will be deemed to constitute Findings of Fact (as to which no dispute appeared) and Conclusions of Law, and, accordingly, the applications are denied and the petitions are dismissed.

It is ordered that the Clerk of the court send, by United States mail, copies of this order to all counsel.

. Cal.Pen.C. § 409

“REMAINING PRESENT AT PLAGE OF RIOT, ETC., AFTER WARNING TO DISPERSE. Every person remaining present at the place of any riot, rout, or unlawful assembly, after the same has been lawfully warned to disperse, except public officers and persons assisting them in attempting to disperse the same, is guilty of a misdemeanor.