Accordingly, the temporary restraining order is vacated and plaintiffs’ complaint dismissed.
. While it would appear that in this case plaintiffs did not, at least prior to their summary court-martial conviction, receive copies of the charges against them, plaintiffs are apparently incorrect in stating that in the case of summary courts-martial the New York Code of Military Justice “does not even provide for service of charges so that an individual may have an opportunity to prepare his defense.” (Plaintiffs’ Memorandum of Law dated June 29, 1970, at p. 10). Section 130.30, New York Military Law, provides that an accused “shall be informed of the charges against him as soon as practicable,” and Section 130.35 thereof requires that such charges be served upon him.