Duncombe v. State of New York, supra, 267 F.Supp. at 107. The only irreparable harm of any consequence of which plaintiffs complain — namely, that they will be forced to serve their entire sentence of confinement before any meaningful relief may be had in state court — would not appear to be a very real possibility. Section 7009(e), New York CPLR, expressly provides that:
“Pending final disposition [of a writ of habeas corpus], the court may place the person detained in custody or parole him or admit him to bail as justice requires.”