By order of May 17,1977 (Appendix), this court dismissed plaintiff’s “Amended and Supplemental Complaint”2 for failure to comply with Fed.R.Civ.P. 23.1.3
[…] Section 36(b) of the Act, 15 U.S.C. § 80a-35(b), states, in relevant part:
(b) [T]he investment adviser of a registered investment company shall be deemed to have a fiduciary duty with respect to the receipt of compensation for services, or of payments of a material nature, paid by such registered investment company, or by the security holders thereof, to such investment adviser or any affiliated person of such investment adviser. An action may be brought under this subsection by the Commission, or by a security holder of such registered investment company on behalf of such company, against such investment adviser, or any affiliated person of such investment adviser, or any other person enumerated in subsection (a) of this section who has a fiduciary duty concerning such compensation or payments, for breach of fiduciary duty in respect of such compensation or payments paid by such registered investment company or by the security holders thereof to such investment adviser or person. .